photo_sub1

MENU

Awards

Latest RSJ Awards

Call for Nominations for the 5th Advanced Robotics Best Paper Award

Advanced Robotics Best Paper Award Nomination form (PDF / MSword)

Closing date: January 16 (Mon), 2017

E-mail:

Best Paper Award

Nov. 09, 2016
  • Precise Robotic Assembly Using Passive Alignment Principle
    (JRSJ Vol.33 No.5, pp.362-369)
    Junji Takahashi (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.), Tomoya Fukukawa (Nagoya Univ.), Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya Univ.)
  • Bin-picking System for General Objects
    (JRSJ Vol.33 No.5, pp.387-394 )
    Akio Noda(Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Yukiyasu Domae(Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Tatsuya Nagatani(Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Haruhisa Okuda(Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Ken-ichi Tanaka(Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
  • Pre-grasp Control for Various Objects by the Robot Hand Equipped with the Proximity Sensor on the Fingertip
    (JRSJ Vol.33 No.9, pp.712-722)
    Keisuke Koyama(The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Yosuke Suzuki(The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Aiguo Ming(The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Makoto Shimojo(The Univ. of Electro-Communications)

Best Paper Award List

Advanced Robotics Best Paper Award

Nov. 09, 2016
  • Posture estimation of hose-shaped robot by using active microphone array
    (Advanced Robotics Vol.29 No.1, pp.35-49)
    Yoshiaki Bando (Kyoto Univ.), Takuma Otsuka (Kyoto Univ.), Takeshi Mizumoto (Kyoto Univ.), Katsutoshi Itoyama (Kyoto Univ.), Masashi Konyo (Tohoku Univ.), Satoshi Tadokoro (Tohoku Univ.), Kazuhiro Nakadai (Honda Research Institute Japan Co., Ltd., / Tokyo Institute of Technology ), Hiroshi G. Okuno (Kyoto Univ.)
  • Realizing whole-body tactile interactions with a self-organizing, multi-modal artificial skin on a humanoid robot
    (Advanced Robotics Vol.29 No.1, pp.51-67)
    Philipp Mittendorfer (Technische Universitat Munchen), Eiichi Yoshida (Joint Robotics Laboratory, CNRS-AIST ), Gordon Cheng (Technische Universitat Munchen)
  • 1 ms Auto Pan-Tilt?video shooting technology for objects in motion based on Saccade Mirror with background subtraction
    (Advanced Robotics Vol.29 No.7, pp.457-468)
    Kohei Okumura (SUZUYE & SUZUYE Intellectual Property Law ), Keiko Yokoyama (NEC Corp.), Hiromasa Oku (Gunma Univ.), Masatoshi Ishikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
  • Motion control of wearable-type walking support system based on the spring-mass model
    (Advanced Robotics Vol.29 No.20, pp.1339-1355)
    Shinji Suzuki (Tohoku Univ.), Yasuhisa Hirata (Tohoku Univ.), Kazuhiro Kosuge (Tohoku Univ.)

Advanced Robotics Best Paper Award List

Technical Innovations Award

Nov. 09, 2016
  • Autonomous guide-less delivery robot with direct teaching function
    Tadashi Odashima (Toyota Motor Corp.), Hidenori Yabushita (Toyota Motor Corp.), Takemitsu Mori (Toyota Motor Corp.), Akinobu Fujii (Toyota Central R&D Labs., Inc. ), Minoru Tanaka (Toyota Central R&D Labs., Inc. )

Technical Innovations Award List

Young Investigation Excellence Award

Nov. 09, 2016
  • Yuki Abe (Utsunomiya Univ.)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 2F2-01
  • Atsushi Oosedo (JAXA)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 2H1-01
  • Kunio Kojima (The Univ. of Tokyo)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 3I1-06
  • Ryosuke Kojima (Tokyo Institute of Tech)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 2D2-02
  • Yoshitaka Shigemoto (Ryukoku Univ.)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 2K2-02
  • Shodai Tanaka (Yokohama National Univ.)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 3C3-07
  • Satoshi Nishikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 1A1-02
  • Masayuki Hara (Saitama Univ.)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 2L2-05
  • Tomohiro Fukuda (Nagoya Institute of Tech)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 3J3-03
  • Akihiko Murai (AIST)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 2C1-02
  • Masaki Murooka (The Univ. of Tokyo)
    33rd RSJ2015 / 2I2-08
    33rd RSJ2015 / 1G3-03
    33rd RSJ2015 / 3I3-04

Young Investigation Excellence Award List

Robotics Symposia Young Investigation Excellence Award

Nov. 09, 2016
  • Keisuke Shima (Yokohama National Univ.)
    21st Robotics Symposia / 1A1
  • Akihito Ohsato (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
    21st Robotics Symposia / 2A2
  • Shuji Oishi (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech)
    21st Robotics Symposia / 3A2

Robotics Symposia Young Investigation Excellence Award List

Robots and Society Award

Nov. 09, 2016
  • Japan Broadcasting Corp., NHK Enterprises, Inc., Zenkoku Koutousenmongakkou Rengoukai

Robots and Society Award List

Distinguished Service Award

Nov. 09, 2016
  • Fumitoshi Matsuno (Kyoto Univ.), Kazuo Tanaka (Electro-Communication Univ.), Sadao Kawamura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)

Distinguished Service Award List

PAGETOP

広告/Advertisement

ixs yaskawa vstone terumozaidan

関連公益団体/Public utility corporation

ixs

Privacy Policy

The Robotics Society of Japan
2FL. Blue Building, 2-19-7 Hongo, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 113-0033 Japan
TEL: +81-3-3812-7594 FAX: +81-3-3812-4628