CLOSE

Technical Innovations Award

The 23th Technical Innovations Award (2018)

  • Practical realization of the wearable walking assistance device RE-Gait(R) for hemiplegic by collaborating medical-engineering and academic-industry
    Eiichiro Tanaka (Waseda University), Louis Yuge (Hiroshima University), Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology), Yumi Kawahara (Space Bio-Laboratories Co.,Ltd.), Fuminori Yamasaki (iXs Research Corporation)
  • Robot Arm with Torque Sensors Equipped in All Joints
    Yoshihiro Sakamoto (Tokyo Robotics Inc.), Yuki Matsuo (Tokyo Robotics Inc.), Takamitsu Takagi (Tokyo Robotics Inc.), Hiroyuki Oka (Tokyo Robotics Inc.), Yohei Oguchi (Tokyo Robotics Inc.)
  • Gait exercise assist robot for hemiplegic patients “Welwalk WW-1000”
    Minoru Yamauchi (Toyota Motor Corporation), Masayuki Imaida (Toyota Motor Corporation), Yoshinori Fujikake (Toyota Motor Corporation), Hiroshi Shimada (Toyota Motor Corporation), Issei Nakashima (Toyota Motor Corporation), Eiichi Saito (Fujita Health University), Satoshi Hirano (Fujita Health University), Shigeo Tanabe (Fujita Health University), Hiroki Tanikawa (Fujita Health University), Jyunya Yamada (Fujita Health University Hospital)

The 22nd Technical Innovations Award (2017)

  • T-model robot base for facilitating small and medium-sized enterprises to commercialize mobile service robots
    Kazuhiro Sakashita (Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Research Institute), Masayuki Murakami (Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Research Institute), Yuusuke Kobayashi (Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Research Institute), Ken Sato (Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Research Institute), Toshiki Masuda (Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Research Institute), Akira Yatsu (SYSTEM CRAFT INC.), Masaaki Maeda (SYSTEM CRAFT INC.), Isao Okuzumi (SYSTEM CRAFT INC.)
  • A Biomedical Robotic System that Reduces the Teaching Workload by Integrating an Intuitive GUI for Editing Operation Procedures and Path Planning
    Wataru Watanabe (YASKAWA Electric Corporation), Shota Ishikawa (YASKAWA Electric Corporation), Yoichi Kakisaka (YASKAWA Electric Corporation), Tokuo Tsuji (Kanazawa University)

The 21st Technical Innovations Award (2016)

  • Autonomous guide-less delivery robot with direct teaching function
    Tadashi Odashima (Toyota Motor Corp.), Hidenori Yabushita (Toyota Motor Corp.), Takemitsu Mori (Toyota Motor Corp.), Akinobu Fujii (Toyota Central R&D Labs., Inc. ), Minoru Tanaka (Toyota Central R&D Labs., Inc. )

The 20th Technical Innovations Award (2015)

  • Precision Finishing System for Bevel Gears of Aero Engines
    Hikaru Ueno (IHI Corp.), Nobuhiro Shibasaki (IHI Corp.), Koichiro Hayashi (IHI Corp.), Tonozo Mikami (IHI Corp.), Dai Kaneko (IHI Corp.)
  • Development of Map Generating and Pose Estimating Component "ICHIDAS" and its Application to Logistics Automation Robot "Lapi"
    Kazuto Shirane (Hitachi Industrial Equipment Systems Co., Ltd.), Syuichi Maki (Hitachi Industrial Equipment Systems Co., Ltd.), Kousei Matsumoto (Hitachi, Ltd.), Takuya Naka (Hitachi, Ltd.), Ryousou Masaki (Hitachi Industrial Equipment Systems Co., Ltd.), Masaya Hirokawa (Hitachi Industrial Equipment Systems Co., Ltd.), Takeshi Ando (Hitachi KE Systems, Ltd.)

The 19th Technical Innovations Award (2014)

  • ロボット聴覚プラットフォーム RASP
    釜島 力,高木健太郎,川瀬宏和,岡野理紗((株)システムインフロンティア)
  • 放射線環境下における解体がれきの自律搬送システム
    三浦 悟,浜本研一,黒沼 出,大塩 真,片村立太(鹿島建設(株)),加賀美聡,Simon Thompson((独)産業技術総合研究所)

The 18th Technical Innovations Award (2013)

  • 三次元形状計測ユニット MotoEye-3D(モートアイ スリーディー)
    入江俊充,沓掛史典,安田裕也,伊藤俊樹,一丸勇二((株)安川電機)

The 17th Technical Innovations Award (2012)

  • 福島第一原子力発電所建屋内探査用ロボットシステム
    小柳栄次,吉田智章,西村健志(千葉工業大学)
  • 自動車用ターボチャージャの力制御組立ロボットシステム
    柴崎暢宏,稲村渡,塩形大輔,藤井正和,曽根原光治((株)IHI),大北明弘,奈良尾利英,下島安昭((株)IHIターボ)

The 16th Technical Innovations Award (2011)

  • 人と協働する自動車組立ラインのウィンドウ搭載支援ロボット
    村山英之,藤原弘俊(トヨタ自動車(株)),武居直行(名古屋工業大学 現:首都大学東京),鈴木太志,柴田篤志((株)アラキ製作所),松本邦保,鴻巣仁司(トヨタ自動車(株)),藤本英雄(名古屋工業大学)
  • 原子炉容器出入口管台 高速化INLAY技術
    下鍋典昭,大西献,大平真,日並一幸,杉浦篤(三菱重工業(株))
  • 「きぼう」ロボットアームと装置交換機構による軌道上組立技術の実用化
    上野浩史,土井忍,若林靖史((独)宇宙航空研究開発機構) ,桑尾文博,竹貝朋樹(日本電気(株)),吉江勇貴,高田正治((株)IHIエアロスペース) ,服部浩明(三菱スペース・ソフトウェア(株)),福井教夫(有人宇宙システム(株)) ,渡辺順一郎(東京エレクトロニツクシステムズ(株))

The 15th Technical Innovations Award (2010)

  • 細胞自動培養システム
    中嶋勝己,上田澄広*1,櫻井隆,蓮沼仁志(川崎重工業(株)),羽畑修,金澤秀和(カワサキプラントシステムズ(株)),脇谷滋之(大阪市立大学),田原秀晃(東京大学),下平滋隆(信州大学),植村壽公((独)産業技術総合研究所)(*1 現:兵庫県立大学)

The 14th Technical Innovations Award (2009)

  • 異形断面形状が成形可能な力制御スピニング加工機
    荒井裕彦((独)産業技術総合研究所),藤村昭造,岡崎功,安斎茂宏((株)大東スピニング),長田惠一,森田一久((株)テクニー),小山博美,光永博文(安川エンジニアリング(株)),蔭山三郎(野里電気工業(株))
  • 無軌道自律移動ロボットによる検体搬送ロボットシステム
    村井亮介,酒井龍雄,三谷宏一,中嶋久人,上松弘幸(パナソニック電工(株))

The 13th Technical Innovations Award (2008)

  • 連結式医薬品容器交換ロボット
    青山元,石川和良,関淳也,石村左緒里,薩見雄一(富士重工業(株)),橋ヶ谷修司,大石芳明((株)ツムラ)
  • 複数台のM-430iAのビジュアルトラッキングによる高速ハンドリング
    稲葉善治,二瓶亮,田村敏功,榑林秀倫,田中康好(ファナック(株))

The 12nd Technical Innovations Award (2007)

  • 音によるモーションメディアコンテンツ流通技術
    中山彰(NTTコミュニケーションズ株式会社) ,町野保(日本電信電話株式会社),岩城敏(日本電信電話株式会社 (現)広島市立大学), 北岸郁雄(ヤフー株式会社),奥平雅士(武蔵工業大学)
  • ユーザの好みの場所に移動し、音楽を再生するロボットmiuro
    谷口恒,西村明浩(株式会社ゼットエムピー), 原神一(株式会社ライス),早川純一(株式会社ケンウッド),岡本伸一(ブルー・シフト・テクノロジー)

The 11st Technical Innovations Award (2006)

  • 移動ロボット用小型軽量測域センサの開発:森利宏, 嶋地直広, 日野政典, 前田昌之, 泉博之 (北陽電機(株)), 木造弘((有)キズクリ設計事務所), 村田五雄, 山下誠(日本電産(株)), 油田信一, 川田浩彦(筑波大学)
  • フリクションスポット接合(Friction Spot Joining:FSJ)ロボットシステムの開発と実用化:瀬田良孝, 藤本光生, 樫木一, 竹内康記, 福原一美(川崎重工業(株))

The 10th Technical Innovations Award (2005)

  • GPS自律移動監視システム
    瀧口純一,廣川類,梶原尚幸,島嘉宏,黒崎隆二郎(三菱電機(株)),目黒淳一,石川貴一朗,天野嘉春,橋詰匠(早稲田大学)
  • ラチスブーム自動溶接システムの開発
    飛田正俊,西村利彦,岡本陽((株)神戸製鋼所),藤原昭喜,玉田喜文(コベルコクレーン(株)),上門俊夫(コベルコ建機(株))

The 9th Technical Innovations Award (2004)

  • 多機種の製品に適用可能な高速検査ロボットシステム
    木村博志、松岡博、森芳弘、近藤禎樹((株)デンソー)、榊原聡((株)デンソーウェーブ)
  • 小型ヒューマノイドロボットプラットフォーム─HOAP-1,-2およびNeuROMA
    村瀬有一、永嶋史朗、安川祐介、Zaier Riadh、境克司((株)富士通研究所)、木村公一、舘野茂夫、石川日吉、萩野慶太(富士通オートメーション(株))

The 8th Technical Innovations Award (2003)

  • 人間型ロボットハンドGifu Hand III
    川崎晴久、毛利哲也、佐藤聡(岐阜大学)、下村尚之((株)ダイニチ)、松波俊宣(岐阜ギアー工業(株))、花田伸(日晃オートメ(株))、東輝明(ニッタ(株))
  • 手術支援のためのマニピュレータ技術
    菅和俊、西澤幸治、河合俊和、桃井康行、宮本潮((株)日立製作所)、高倉公朋(東京女子医科大学)、小林茂昭(信州大学)、橋爪誠(九州大学)、土肥健純(東京大学)、藤江正克(早稲田大学)

The 7th Technical Innovations Award (2002)

  • エンターテイメントロボットAIBO
    藤田雅博、景山浩二、大槻正、天貝佐登史、土井利忠(ソニー(株))
  • 自動車組立作業支援装置「スキルアシスト」
    鴻池仁司(トヨタ自動車(株))、荒木勇((株)アラキ製作所)、山田陽磁(豊田工業大学)
  • ロボQ(遠隔操縦ロボット)
    茶山和博、鈴木修、源雅彦、藤岡晃((株)フジタ)、河崎秀己、吉永勝彦(国土交通省)

The 6th Technical Innovations Award (2001)

  • 罫書き・切断および溶接ロボットシステムの開発
    小林政己、久保山隆志、山角覚、小池雅司、村上幹夫(川崎重工業(株))
  • 全方位移動型パワーアシストカート
    藤原茂喜、北野斉、山下秀樹、前田裕史、福永秀雄(松下電工(株))

The 5th Technical Innovations Award (2000)

  • ミニ組立工場CACの開発 -Circular Assembly Cell-
    瀧口昌之、鈴木伊知郎、田中雅三、酒井政彦、小南哲也((株)デンソー)、大熊 学(大信精機(株))
  • 研究用プラットフォームとしての普及型歩行ロボットの開発
    広瀬茂男、有川敬輔、福島E.文彦(東京工業大学)、 片桐正春(東京精機(株))
  • 閉リンク方式による小型精密ロボットの開発
    松山二郎、前川清石、藤田正弘、小林智之、佐田尾圭輔(三菱電機(株))

The 4th Technical Innovations Award (1999)

  • 高齢者の自立生活支援のためのコンプライアンス制御型歩行訓練機の開発
    藤江正克、酒井昭彦、和田紀彦、藤本 勉、畝田 透((株)日立製作所)
  • 可搬式汎用知能アームの実用化
    大西 献、時岡 淳、大西典子、弘津健二、大道武生(三菱重工業(株))、白須 勲(西菱エンジニアリング(株))

The 3th Technical Innovations Award (1998)

  • ジャイロモーメントを利用した吊荷旋回制御装置
    (株)大林組、三菱重工業(株)、神戸大学、大八木衆司、脇坂達也、井上文宏、池田雄一、渡邊幸次、若林明、猫本善続、榎本健次、神吉博
  • ランダムドットパターン投光ステレオを用いた物流ロボット視覚システムの開発
    三菱電機(株)  橋本学、鷲見和彦、黒田伸一、小平紀生、岩田彰太郎

The 2nd Technical Innovations Award (1997)

  • 複数台ロボット制御技術の造船パネルへの適用
    (株)神戸製鋼所、通信・放送機構、日本鋼管(株)
    小笠原隆明、橋本潔、田畑勝、小松学、原督、小高功、重吉正之、目瀬紀道、木邑信夫、勘定義弘
  • 減速機構をもつロボットアームのインクリメンタルエンコーダを用いた絶対位置検出方法
    セイコーエプソン(株)  平林友一、宮澤比呂之、小谷憲昭
  • 力制御仕上げロボット「バリボ」の商品開発
    (株)東芝、東芝機械(株)、東芝機械テクノ(株)
    神野誠、尾崎文夫、吉見卓、辰野恭市、神田眞三、玉田保彦、永滝真太郎、小熊勇、高橋幹男
  • 動き追跡処理システム「トラッキングビジョン」
    (株)富士通研究所、富士通(株)、東京大学
    内山隆、森田俊彦、沢崎直之、浅田和徳、佐藤雅彦、井上博允、稲葉雅幸

The 1st Technical Innovations Award (1996)

  • 配電作業活線ロボットの開発
    (株)安川電機、九州電力(株)
    仁尾理、山田弘道、猪ノ口博文、動田良博、川井文明、冨山敏秀、萩野勝彦、丸山佳長、矢野京二、中島盛之

The 6th Technical Innovations Award (1995)

  • アクティブ・ヒューマン・インタフェース(AHI)のための顔ロボットの研究
    小林 宏 原 文雄(東京理科大学) 大野宗久(東芝)
  • 6自由度高速パラレルロボットHEXAの開発
    内山勝 飯村憲一 多羅尾進(東北大学) フランソワ・ピエロ(モンペリエII大学) 外山 (豊田工機)

The 5th Technical Innovations Award (1994)

  • 移動障害物を含むような動的変化を伴う走行環境における自律移動ロボットの走行誘導方式
    石川繁樹 浅香俊一(日本アイ・ビー・エム)

The 10th Technical Innovations Award (1993)

  • 極限作業ロボット用マニピュレータ
    大道武生 大西献(三菱重工業)

The 3th Technical Innovations Award (1992)

  • フレキシブルマイクロアクチュエータ
    鈴森康一(東芝)、田中裕久(横浜国立大学)
  • 節体幹型移動ロボットKRIIの開発
    広瀬茂男 森島昭男 塚越真一(東京工業大学) 妻木俊道 物部宏之(三菱重工業)

The 2nd Technical Innovations Award (1991)

  • テレイグジスタンス技術
    舘すすむ 荒井裕彦 前田太郎 前田祐司 大山英明(機械技術研究所)
  • 磁力支持方式精密自動組立用ハンドの開発
    樋口 俊郎 津田匡博 藤原茂喜(東京大学生産技術研究所)

The 1st Technical Innovations Award (1990)

  • マニピュレータ制御用超高速座標変換LSIの開発
    亀山充隆 江上秀樹 松本孝夫 樋口龍雄(東北大学)
  • WABOT - 2mk
    菅野重樹 加藤一郎(早稲田大学)
  • 宇宙実験用テレオペレーションシステム
    渡辺一郎 内山隆(富士通研究所)